Committee on Theater & Performance Studies

Faculty 

David Bevington (Emeritus English)
Philip Bohlman (Music)
Seth Brodsky (Music)
Thomas Christensen (Music)
Leslie Buxbaum Danzig (TAPS, Director of Undergraduate Studies)
Martha Feldman (Music)
Ariel Fox (East Asian Languages and Civilizations)
Theaster Gates (Visual Arts)
Tom Gunning (Cinema and Media Studies)
Elaine Hadley (English)
Berthold Hoeckner (Music)
Matthew Jesse Jackson (Visual Arts & Art History)
Loren Kruger (English & Comparative Literature)
David J. Levin Chair (Germanic Studies & Cinema and Media Studies)
Agnes Lugo-Ortiz (Romance Languages and Literatures)
John Muse (English, TAPS Director of Graduate Studies)
Sarah Nooter (Classics)
Larry Norman (Romance Languages and Literatures)
William Pope.L (Visual Arts)
Steven Rings (Music)
Danielle Roper (Romance Languages and Literatures, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture)
Rocco Rubini (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Catherine Sullivan (Visual Arts)
Yuri Tsivian (Cinema and Media Studies, Slavic Languages and Literatures & Comparative Literature)
Christopher Wild (Germanic Studies)
Judith Zeitlin (East Asian Languages and Civilizations) 

Visiting Faculty

Annie Dorsen (TAPS)
Freddie Rokem (TAPS)

Postdoctoral Fellows

Honey Crawford (Harper-Schmidt Fellow; Assistant Professor in TAPS)
João Pedro Cachopo (Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellow, TAPS & CMS)

Lecturers

Greg Allen
Seth Bockley
Michael Bodeen
Molly Brennan
Terrance T. Brown
Heidi Coleman
Matthew Van Colton 
Andrew Cutler
Devon de Mayo
Mike Durst
Sarah Geis
Evan Linder
Marti Lyons
Mickle Maher
Derek Matson
Frank Maugeri
Jess McLeod
Rob Milburn
Shade Murray
Darci Nalepa

David New
Julie Nichols
Pamela Pascoe
Thom Pasculli
John Petrakis
Julia Rhoads
Samuel Taylor
Sandor Weisz
Calamity West

Professional Staff

Tiffany Trent (Interim Director of Performance Programs)
Kurtis Boetcher (Director of Design)
Ben Caracello (Technical Director)
Connor Ciesel (Audio Manager)
Brian Maschka (Production Manager)
Neel McNeill (Managing Director)
Andrew Meyers (Lighting Manager)
Jenny Pinson (Props Manager)
Samantha Rausch (TAPS North Theater Manager)
Nathan R. Rohrer (Costume Shop Manager)
Vicki Walden (Academic Administrator)
Ari Craven (Marketing Coordinator / Graphic Designer)
 

Student Staff