Committee on Theater & Performance Studies

Faculty 

David Bevington (Emeritus English)
Philip Bohlman (Music)
Seth Brodsky (Music)
Thomas Christensen (Music)
Leslie Buxbaum Danzig (TAPS)
Martha Feldman (Music)
Ariel Fox (East Asian Languages and Civilizations)
Theaster Gates (Visual Arts)
Tom Gunning (Cinema and Media Studies)
Elaine Hadley (English)
Berthold Hoeckner (Music)
Matthew Jesse Jackson (Visual Arts & Art History)
Loren Kruger (English & Comparative Literature)
David J. Levin Chair (Germanic Studies & Cinema and Media Studies)
Agnes Lugo-Ortiz (Romance Languages and Literatures)
John Muse (English)
Sarah Nooter (Classics)
Larry Norman (Romance Languages and Literatures)
William Pope.L (Visual Arts)
Steven Rings (Music)
Rocco Rubini (Romance Languages and Literatures)
Catherine Sullivan (Visual Arts)
Yuri Tsivian (Cinema and Media Studies, Slavic Languages and Literatures & Comparative Literature)
Christopher Wild (Germanic Studies)
Judith Zeitlin (East Asian Languages and Civilizations) 

Visiting Faculty

Annie Dorsen (TAPS)
Freddie Rokem (TAPS)

Postdoctoral Fellows

Matthias Dreyer (Feodor Lynen Fellow, Germanics)
Danielle Roper (Romance Languages and Literatures, Center for the Study of Race, Politics, and Culture)

Lecturers

Greg Allen
Seth Bockley
Michael Bodeen
Terrance T. Brown
Aaron Carter
Heidi Coleman
Matthew Van Colton
Adrian Danzig

Devon de Mayo
Mike Durst
Sarah Geis
Evan Linder
Marti Lyons
Mickle Maher
Derek Matson
Frank Maugeri
Rob Milburn
Shade Murray
Darci Nalepa

David New
Julie Nichols
Pamela Pascoe
Thom Pasculli
John Petrakis
Julia Rhoads
Sandor Weisz
Calamity West

Professional Staff


Kurtis Boetcher (Director of Design)
Ben Caracello (Technical Director)
Connor Ciesel (Audio Manager)
Brian Maschka (Production Manager)
Andrew Meyers (Lighting Manager)
Jenny Pinson (Props Manager)
Samantha Rausch (TAPS North Theater Manager)
Nathan R. Rohrer (Costume Shop Manager)
Vicki Walden (Graduate Program Coordinator)
Ari Craven (Marketing Coordinator / Graphic Designer)
 

Student Staff